Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
ANHUI YAFEI MACHINE TOOL CO., LTD.

Press Brake, CNC Press Brake, Hydraulic Press Brake manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Xd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press Brake, W11 Mechanical 3-Roller Symmetrical Plate Rolling Machine, Wc67y-30tx1600 Hydraulic Metal Plate Press Brake and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Bending Machine&Press Brake Hydraulic CNC Press Brake Xd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press Brake

Xd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press Brake

FOB Price: US $1.8-4.2 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1.8-4.2/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000pieces/Year
Transport Package: Packaged by Plywood
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XD-6020
  • Certification: SGS, ISO 9001:2000, CE
  • Suitable for: Rubber, Copper, Aluminum, Alloy, Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel
  • Slide Repeating: ≤±0.01mm
  • Power Supply: Hydraulic
  • Keyword: Press Brake
  • Weight: 1200kg-6500kg
  • Specification: XD-6020
  • HS Code: 8462219000
  • Condition: New
  • Automation: Automatic
  • Type: Cnc Bending Machine
  • Slide Positioning: ≤±0.02
  • Color: Optional
  • Bending Length: 1200-4000mm
  • Trademark: YAFEI
  • Origin: Anhui China
Product Description
PRESS BRAKE & BENDING MACHINE
1.Specifications
1.up-acting press brake 
2.more security, operation and practicability 
3.NC Control is from Japan Mitsubishi 
4.High efficiency 

This machine is move up style press brake, it is more security, operation and practicability than the previous style, and better for the high precision.
Xd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press Brake
Xd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press Brake
Xd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press BrakeXd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press BrakeXd-6020 Amada Rg Type CNC Hydraulic Press Brake1.Top and bottom working table use wedge fastness style, it is better than whole welding frame, there is no twist and distortion, and ensure the high precision for long time.
2.Cylinder installed on the center of the working table, once the pressure push on the center of working table, it is better for the work piece on high precision.
3.Use move up bending style, the driven device will in the bottom of machine, so there are much enough space for work piece bending, especially for big work piece bending.
4.There are rolling bearing on the front and rear, left and right side of machine, so the working table moving placidly, also after adjust the rolling bearing, it is very easy to control level of working table.
5.D Axis control the top dead point of working table it could get the high precision work piece and easy for adjust the bending angle.
6.In order to improve working efficiency, also have adjusted device for bottom dead point, it could be adjust together with the top dead point device to get the high precision.
7.Device for control returning speed, it could avoid empty stroke and save time for bending small work piece.
8.Working speed for bottom working table could be controlled by foot pedals, also could emergency stop during working stroke,that's better for adjust the work piece during bending stroke. Once release the foot pedal, the bottom working table will back to the previous position, so the security on this machine is very 
good.
9.L Axis and R Axis control the back gauge on high speed and high precision conditions; it is made by aluminum alloy with high rigidity, linear lead and linear bearing ensure the back gauge low noise and high capacity.
10.Sectional tooling is better for one operator change the tooling, fast clamping could avoid top punch fall off and very easy to adjust the bending angle.
11.NC Control is from Japan Mitsubishi, it is screen touch, angle input mode and direct input mode help to improve the work piece precision and working efficiency.
12.High quality import oil seal and famous oil pump, solenoid directional valve, electrical components, ensure the reliability of the whole machine.
Technical specification XD-3512XD-6020XD-1030XD-12530XD-12540
Nominal pressurekN350600100012501250
Length of tablemm12002020300030003830
Distance between housingsmm10001700255025503100
Throatmm200-250400400-410400400
Stroke of working tablemm100-103100-103100-103100-103100-103
Max. open heightmm370-375370-375370-375370-375370-375
max. die setting heightmm250-255250-255250-255250-255250-255
 approaching 37-4752-6537-4759-6559-65
Speed of lower
 working table
bendingmm/s7.5-107.0-8.57.5-9.28.3-10.18.3-10.1
 returning 47-555247-665353
Number of hydro-cylinder 13333
main motorkW35.57.51111
 Slide repeatingmm≤±0.01≤±0.01≤±0.01≤±0.01≤±0.01
 Slide positioningmm≤±0.02≤±0.02≤±0.02≤±0.02≤±0.02
Machine  mm     
precisionBack gauge repeat
 positioning
≤±0.02≤±0.02≤±0.02≤±0.02≤±0.02
  mm0.15/m0.15/m0.15/m0.15/m0.15/m
 Work straightness     
   <±15<±15<±15<±15<±15
 Bending angle error      
Net weightkg17003500650067007500
Overall dimensionmm1320*1300
*1900
2100×1580
×2000
3410×1560
×2300
3410*1560*23004200*1580*2450
Hydraulic tank capacityL3351707095
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Anakin Skywalker
sales manager
*From:
To: Mr. Anakin Skywalker
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now